• Home
  • AI Visibility Audit

AI Visibility Audit Services to Measure and Improve Your Brand's Presence Across AI Search

A comprehensive AI visibility audit that reveals exactly how ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, and other AI platforms see your brand - and what's stopping them from citing it.

Emblus helps businesses understand and improve their standing in AI-driven search through a complete AI visibility audit built for the way large language models actually evaluate brands. As a specialized AI visibility audit agency, we assess your current presence across major AI platforms, identify visibility gaps in your content, entity signals, and technical structure, and benchmark your brand against competitors. The result is a clear, data-backed picture of your baseline AI visibility and a practical roadmap to help AI systems find, trust, and recommend your business more consistently.

AI Visibility Audit Services

Trusted by Clients From Startups to Enterprises

Businesses across industries turn to Emblus to run their first AI visibility audit and understand where they stand across AI search platforms. Our audits give brands a clear, measurable view of their visibility, citation frequency, and presence across the AI platforms their customers are already using.

AI Visibility Audit Services

Why Businesses Choose Emblus for AI Visibility Audit Services

Emblus helps businesses uncover exactly how ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, and other AI systems currently perceive their brand. Our AI visibility audits go beyond a traditional SEO audit – they assess whether your content is structured for AI, whether your brand is accessible to AI systems, and whether AI platforms recommend you at all.

  • A complete AI visibility audit covering content, entity signals, and technical accessibility.
  • Deep expertise in how AI models evaluate, extract, and cite brands across the AI search landscape.
  • Competitor visibility benchmarking so you know exactly where you stand.
  • Clear, measurable audit findings - not vague scores or guesswork.
  • An audit that strengthens and directly informs your ongoing SEO and GEO strategy.

Our AI Visibility Audit Services Include Complete AI Assessment Solutions

01

AI Search Visibility Assessment

Evaluate how your brand appears across ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, and other AI platforms. We establish a clear baseline of your current AI visibility and citation opportunities.

02

Brand and Entity Visibility Audit

Assess how well AI platforms recognize your brand as a trusted entity. We review your presence across directories, publications, and structured data sources.

03

AI Crawler Accessibility Audit

Check whether AI crawlers can access, read, and understand your website. We identify technical issues that may limit AI visibility.

04

Content Structure and AI Citation Audit

Analyze your content to determine how easily AI platforms can extract and cite it. We identify pages that need improvements for stronger AI visibility.

05

Competitor Visibility Benchmarking

Compare your AI visibility with key competitors to identify where they are being recommended and uncover opportunities to strengthen your presence.

06

Schema and Structured Data Review

Audit your schema markup and structured data to ensure AI platforms can accurately understand your business, services, and expertise.

07

Google AI Overview and SGE Visibility Check

Assess your presence in Google AI Overviews and other AI-generated search experiences using search data and AI visibility signals.

08

AI Referral Traffic and Behavior Analysis

Analyze AI-driven traffic and user engagement to understand how visitors discover and interact with your brand through AI search.

09

Audit Reporting and Visibility Roadmap

Receive a detailed audit report with prioritized findings, actionable recommendations, and a clear roadmap for improving AI visibility.

We Audit Your Visibility Across Every Major AI Search Platform

An AI visibility audit is only useful if it looks at the full AI search landscape. Users are asking ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, Grok, Copilot, Claude, and DeepSeek to find brands, compare services, and get recommendations. Emblus runs a comprehensive AI visibility audit across all major AI platforms so you know exactly where your brand appears – and where it’s missing.

What's Included in Our AI Visibility Audit?

Our AI visibility audit covers every signal that determines whether AI platforms find, trust, and recommend your brand – giving you a complete, measurable baseline and a clear plan for improving overall AI visibility over time.

Baseline AI Visibility Assessment

Measure how your brand appears across ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, and other AI platforms using high-intent, industry-relevant search queries.

Entity and Brand Signal Review

Review your brand's presence across directories, publications, and trusted sources to assess entity consistency and authority.

Content and Answer-Readiness Audit

Evaluate your existing content to identify pages that are AI-ready and those requiring improvements for stronger citation potential.

Technical and AI Crawler Accessibility Audit

Assess site architecture, page speed, mobile usability, and crawlability to ensure AI platforms can efficiently access and process your content.

Competitor Visibility Analysis

Benchmark your AI visibility against competitors to uncover citation gaps and identify opportunities to strengthen your presence.

Schema and Structured Data Assessment

Audit your schema implementation to identify missing or incomplete structured data that limits AI understanding.

Google AI Overview Visibility Check

Review your presence in Google AI Overviews and AI-powered search experiences using search data and visibility testing.

AI Traffic and Referral Analysis

Analyze AI-driven traffic and engagement to understand how users discover and interact with your brand through AI search.

Complete Audit Report and Roadmap

Receive a detailed audit report with visibility scores, competitor insights, prioritized recommendations, and a practical roadmap for ongoing improvement.

Get a Complete AI Visibility Audit Built Around Your Brand and Industry.

Our AI Visibility Audit Process: From Baseline to Roadmap

1

Discovery and Query Mapping

We identify the high-intent queries and conversational questions your customers are already asking AI platforms, and define the scope of your AI visibility audit around your industry and competitors.

2

Running the AI Visibility Audit

We run the audit across ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, and other major AI platforms, assessing your content, entity signals, technical accessibility, and current visibility scores against each query.

3

Analysis and Competitor Benchmarking

We analyze the audit results, compare your visibility against competitors, and identify the specific gaps preventing AI systems from citing or recommending your brand.

4

Reporting and Strategic Roadmap

We deliver a clear AI visibility report with prioritized findings and a practical roadmap, so you know exactly which improvements will move the needle first.

Nihal Fintech Case Study

How Emblus Got Nihal Fintech Featured Across ChatGPT, Claude, and Gemini

Nihal Fintech partnered with Emblus to build their AI search presence and the results went far beyond traditional rankings. Through focused GEO strategies built around entity authority, structured content, and brand signal consistency, Nihal Fintech began appearing as a recommended source inside AI-generated answers on ChatGPT, Claude, and Gemini.

  • Conducted a full AI visibility audit to identify citation gaps across major generative engines
  • Optimized entity signals and brand mentions across trusted industry directories
  • Restructured key service pages to match the answer-ready format AI tools prefer to cite
  • Implemented schema markup to help AI systems accurately identify and reference the brand
  • Built topical authority content aligned with the questions AI tools were answering in their niche

Success Stories That Speak for Themselves

Their impact exceeded expectations

“Partnering with Emblus completely transformed our digital visibility. Their Local SEO and paid ad strategies helped Nihal Fintech achieve outstanding online traction and consistent lead flow. The results spoke louder than promises.”

Niral Mehta

Niral Mehta

Owner @ Nihal Fintech

Remarkable growth through global reach

“Emblus helped us tap into new international markets and connect with clients we never reached before. Their data-driven approach and clear communication made the process seamless — and the results measurable.”

Nima Thakkar

Nima Thakkar

Director @ Het Pump

From steady growth to exponential success

“With Emblus, our brand saw a 3x growth within just five to six months. Their SEO expertise, strategy, and execution delivered far beyond our expectations — we now dominate the search results in our industry.”

Micheal

Micheal

CEO @ D4D

Frequently Asked Questions About Our AI Visibility Audit Services

Q1. What is an AI visibility audit?

An AI visibility audit is a comprehensive assessment of how AI platforms like ChatGPT, Gemini, and Perplexity currently perceive, evaluate, and cite your brand. It measures your presence across AI-generated answers and identifies the content, entity, and technical gaps preventing AI systems from recommending your business.

Q2. How is an AI visibility audit different from a traditional SEO audit?

A traditional SEO audit focuses on rankings, backlinks, and on-page factors for standard search engines. An AI visibility audit focuses specifically on how large language models extract, evaluate, and cite content - covering AI crawler accessibility, entity signals, and answer-ready content structure that a traditional SEO audit doesn't assess.

Q3. Why does my business need an AI visibility audit?

As more users turn to AI platforms to research, compare, and choose brands, your visibility inside those AI-generated answers directly affects whether you're part of the decision. An AI visibility audit shows you exactly where you stand today, so you're not optimizing blindly.

Q4. What does the audit actually measure?

Our audit measures your baseline AI visibility, brand and entity signal strength, AI crawler accessibility, content answer-readiness, structured data completeness, and your visibility relative to competitors - giving you a complete, measurable picture rather than a single score.

Q5. Will I get a report I can act on?

Yes. Every AI visibility audit concludes with a clear report covering audit findings, visibility gaps, competitor benchmarking, and a prioritized roadmap, so your team knows exactly what to address first and how to measure improvement over time.

Q6. How long does an AI visibility audit take?

Most AI visibility audits take between two and three weeks, depending on the number of platforms, queries, and pages assessed. Larger sites or multi-location brands may require additional time for complete competitor and query coverage.

Q7. Should I run an AI visibility audit before starting GEO or LLM optimization?

Yes. Running an AI visibility audit first gives you a clear baseline and prioritized roadmap, so your ongoing GEO or LLM optimization strategy is built around your actual visibility gaps rather than assumptions.

Shape Cta 2
Shape Cta 1

Find out exactly how AI platforms see your brand today.